Election Summary Report 4/20/2015 - 2:03:14 PM Election Date: 5/6/2014 EMS   Rutherford County, Tennessee County Primary Election TNRUTP14 5/6/2014   E- # OF Election Day Votes 7723 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 48 A- # OF Absentee and Early Votes 7351 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 48 0 P- # OF Provisional Votes # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0  PUBLIC COUNT: 15074 # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0  VOTER TURNOUT: 9.92%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - E A P TOTAL %      
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,975 (R) Circuit Court Judge 16th Div I
5128 4798 0 9926 99.51% Jeffrey L. Peach
24 25 0 49 0.49% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 9,263 (R) Circuit Court Judge 16th Div II
4789 4440 0 9229 99.63% Nathan Nichols
18 16 0 34 0.37% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,065 (R) Circuit Court Judge 16th Div III
5092 4950 0 10042 99.77% Keith Siskin
17 6 0 23 0.23% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 235 (R) Circuit Court Judge 16th Div IV
0 0 0 0 0.00% No Candidate Qualified
133 102 0 235 100.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,061 (R) Chancellor 16th Judicial D
5104 4927 0 10031 99.70% Howard W. Wilson
16 14 0 30 0.30% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,616 (R) Dist Atty General 16th Dist
3896 3952 0 7848 62.21% Jennings H. Jones
2434 2324 0 4758 37.71% Charles G. Ward
5 5 0 10 0.08% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,929 (R) Public Defender 16th Dist
2960 2817 0 5777 48.43% Andy Brunelle
3087 3057 0 6144 51.50% Gerald L. Melton
7 1 0 8 0.07% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,510 (R) County Mayor
4191 4205 0 8396 57.86% Ernest G. Burgess
3215 2879 0 6094 42.00% Jimmy Evans
11 9 0 20 0.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 113 (R) County Commission Dist 01
56 51 0 107 94.69% Doug Shafer
1 5 0 6 5.31% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,441 (R) County Commission Dist 02
321 261 0 582 40.39% Jack Black
505 353 0 858 59.54% Steve Pearcy
0 1 0 1 0.07% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 504 (R) County Commission Dist 03
280 221 0 501 99.40% Will Jordan
1 2 0 3 0.60% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 587 (R) County Commission Dist 04
305 278 0 583 99.32% Jon Jaques
0 4 0 4 0.68% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 204 (R) County Commission Dist 05
85 118 0 203 99.51% Carol Cook
1 0 0 1 0.49% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 967 (R) County Commission Dist 06
252 194 0 446 46.12% Matt Harvey
288 232 0 520 53.77% Joe Frank Jernigan
1 0 0 1 0.10% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 595 (R) County Commission Dist 07
95 108 0 203 34.12% Phil A. Griffin
160 145 0 305 51.26% Michael Kusch
55 32 0 87 14.62% Moncrief Williams
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 633 (R) County Commission Dist 08
376 226 0 602 95.10% Edward Phillips
22 9 0 31 4.90% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 508 (R) County Commission Dist 09
95 70 0 165 32.48% Jason B. Bour
206 137 0 343 67.52% Joe A. Gourley
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 458 (R) County Commission Dist 10
76 66 0 142 31.00% Tony Campbell
165 151 0 316 69.00% Brad Turner
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 462 (R) County Commission Dist 11
161 117 0 278 60.17% Rhonda Allen
112 72 0 184 39.83% M. Preston Sparks
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 226 (R) County Commission Dist 12
114 111 0 225 99.56% Robert Stevens
0 1 0 1 0.44% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 414 (R) County Commission Dist 13
217 195 0 412 99.52% Paul Johnson
0 2 0 2 0.48% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 1,137 (R) County Commission Dist 14
478 654 0 1132 99.56% Charles Baum
2 3 0 5 0.44% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 844 (R) County Commission Dist 15
181 280 0 461 54.62% David Nipper
165 215 0 380 45.02% Joanne Skidmore
0 3 0 3 0.36% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 606 (R) County Commission Dist 16
162 195 0 357 58.91% Phillip Sugg Dodd
122 126 0 248 40.92% Matthew Douglas Young
1 0 0 1 0.17% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 277 (R) County Commission Dist 17
93 139 0 232 83.75% Jeff Phillips
19 26 0 45 16.25% Matthew S. Roe
0 0 0 0 0.00% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 401 (R) County Commission Dist 18
170 226 0 396 98.75% Allen McAdoo
5 0 0 5 1.25% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 352 (R) County Commission Dist 19
213 135 0 348 98.86% Shawn Kaplan
3 1 0 4 1.14% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 499 (R) County Commission Dist 20
225 270 0 495 99.20% Trey Gooch
2 2 0 4 0.80% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 475 (R) County Commission Dist 21
233 237 0 470 98.95% Patsy L. Briley
5 0 0 5 1.05% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,835 (R) County Trustee
5941 5871 0 11812 99.81% Teb Batey
19 4 0 23 0.19% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,170 (R) General Sessions Judge Part I
2507 2470 0 4977 48.94% Aaron J. Conklin
2725 2455 0 5180 50.93% Kevin Hodges
9 4 0 13 0.13% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,597 (R) General Sessions Judge Part II
1662 1894 0 3556 33.56% Thomas D. "Tom" Frost
1643 1283 0 2926 27.61% Eric Hennessee
2189 1914 0 4103 38.72% Barry Tidwell
8 4 0 12 0.11% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,563 (R) General Sessions Judge Part III
5291 5240 0 10531 99.70% Toby Gilley
18 14 0 32 0.30% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 11,384 (R) Juvenile Court Judge
5708 5649 0 11357 99.76% Donna Scott Davenport
18 9 0 27 0.24% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 14,011 (R) Sheriff
4237 4147 0 8384 59.84% Robert Arnold
2848 2687 0 5535 39.50% Bob Asbury
52 40 0 92 0.66% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,785 (R) Circuit Court Clerk
1966 2001 0 3967 31.03% Laura Bohling
2489 2332 0 4821 37.71% Melissa Harrell
1976 2013 0 3989 31.20% Lance Jenkins
7 1 0 8 0.06% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 10,901 (R) County Clerk
5481 5391 0 10872 99.73% Lisa Duke Crowell
17 12 0 29 0.27% Write-In
 
VOTE FOR 1         VOTES= 12,835 (R) Register of Deeds
1293 1222 0 2515 19.59% Rusty Dallas
2892 2919 0 5811 45.27% Heather Dawbarn
2274 2223 0 4497 35.04% Steve Sandlin
8 4 0 12 0.09% Write-In
 
End Of Report
Election Summary Report 4/20/2015 - 2:03:15 PM County Primary Election [Election Date: 5/6/2014] Page 1 of 1