Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Colored Polls District 3

Alford, Watt                            
Anderson, Green                         
Bass, Geo.                              
Bennett, Allen                          
Blackman, Alex.                         
Blackman, John                          
Brittain, Geo.                          
Brown, Dock                             
Brown, John                             
Burnett, Henry                          
Burnett, James                          
Cannon, Wiley                           
Carter, Anderson                        
Davis, Bill                             
Davis, Brown                            
Davis, Frank                            
Davis, Jake                             
Davis, Walter                           
Drennon, Ab                             
Drennon, Dan                            
Duke, Geo.                              
Elder, Henry                            
Ellis, Dink                             
Ester, Jno.                             
Ester, Joe                              
Estes, James                            
Etter, Abe                              
Franklin, Dave                          
Furgerson, Ran                          
Gardner, Marshal                        
Gardner, Mose                           
Gooch, Jas.                             
Goodman, Isham                          
Green, Dick                             
Green, Jesse                            
Gregory, Nath                           
Grocery, John                           
Hibbett, Wm.                            
Hill, Bill                              
Hill, Marshal                           
House, Green                            
House, Jack                             
James, Ferd                             
Kimbro, Jack                            
Legs, Henry                             
Lewis, Abe                              
Lewis, Frank                            
Lewis, Lytle                            
Martin, Pete                            
Martin, Silas                           
Nance, John                             
Nelson, Dan                             
Nelson, Henry                           
Nelson, Sam                             
Nelson, Soney                           
Norvell, John                           
Ralston, John                           
Richardson, Jas.                        
Richardson, Jno.                        
Ridley, James                           
Rucker, Alex                            
Rucker, Felix                           
Smith, John                             
Smith, Pleas                            
Smith, Thes.                            
Sneed, Jno.                             
Starnes, D.                             
Thompson, Jno.                          
Trimble, Aaron                          
Tucker, Jack                            
Tucker, Wm.                             
Walker, Jordan                          
Wallace, Geo.                           
Wallace, Henry                          
Walter, Dave                            
Watson, J. H.                           
Watts, Alford                           
Wells, Demps.                           
White, Albert                           
Wilson, Ben                             
Winn, Henry                             
Wright, Allen                           
Young, Harry                            
Young, Virgie           

Links