Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Colored Polls District 18

Alexander, Allen                        
Alexander, Louis                        
Alsup, Smith                            
Batey, Isaac                            
Batey, J. A.                            
Baxter, Louis                           
Beard, Albert                           
Bell, Phil                              
Bowman, Frank                           
Brayles, wm.                            
Brooks, Jerry                           
Brown, C.                               
Brown, Ulias                            
Butler, Randle                          
Butler, Ship                            
Butler, Si                              
Carney, Millus                          
Childress, J. W.                        
Childress, Jas.                         
Cobble, Tom                             
Davis, Andrew                           
Dickerson, James                        
Fitzgerald, Adam                        
Fitzgerald, James                       
Fitzgerald, Sam                         
Fleming, Carrol                         
Fleming, Taz.                           
Fletcher, Will                          
Floyd, Sandy                            
Francis, Geo.                           
Frazier, I.                             
Gildon, Jim                             
Goner, Geo.                             
Goodman, Dave                           
Goodman, Elias                          
Gresham, Dave                           
Gresham, Rufus                          
Haley, Van                              
Hall, Frank                             
Hallyburton, Dennis                     
Hatchett, Elias                         
Haynes, Jim                             
Haynes, Steve                           
Henderson, Alex                         
Henderson, Horace                       
Henderson, Mat                          
Henderson, Tom                          
Henderson, Will                         
Henderson, Zack                         
Henry, John                             
Hickman, James                          
Hickman, Van                            
Hoover, Henry                           
Jarratt, Caliph                         
Jarrett, West                           
Johnson, John                           
Jones, Wm.                              
Jordan, James                           
Jordan, Will                            
Keeble, Will                            
King, Frank                             
King, Wash                              
Lambert, Will                           
Lane, John                              
Lasiter, Simon                          
Lawrence, Ben                           
Lawrence, Sam                           
Lawrence, Tom                           
Lowe, Will                              
Lyons, Andrew                           
McAdoo, Jack                            
McCullough, John                        
McElmore, Robt.                         
Miller, James                           
Miller, Tom Jr.                         
Minter, Alex                            
Minter, Wst                             
Morton, Allen                           
Morton, John                            
Murray, Nathan                          
Murray, Sam                             
Newsom, Herschel                        
Norman, Allen                           
Norman, James                           
Norman, John                            
Norman, Scott                           
Oden, J. H.                             
Oden, Richard                           
Osborn, Rip                             
Over, Jerry                             
Owen, Jerry                             
Phillips, George                        
Phillips, Wash                          
Price, Jerry                            
Pruett, John                            
Pruett,Will                             
Rather, Conrage                         
Rather, Pleas.                          
Rather, Will                            
Ready, Jno. B.                          
Ready, Will                             
Rideout, Henry                          
Ross, Will                              
Rucker, George                          
Runnels, robt.                          
Sanford, Joe                            
Sanford, John                           
Smith, Andrew                           
Smith, Dave                             
Smith, Gran                             
Smith, Jim                              
Smith, Tom                              
Smith, Wash                             
Summer, Tom                             
Thomas, Henderson                       
Todd, C. A.                             
Townsend, Chas.                         
Troxler, Jim                            
Trunk, H.                               
Turner, Louis                           
Wade, Ben                               
Wade, Ike                               
Ward, Charley                           
Ward, Dave                              
Webb, James                             
Webb, Manual                            
Webster, Alex                           
Wetherston, Nels                        
Wilbert, Bob                            

Links