Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Taxpayers: District 3


Adkerson, F. M.
Adkerson, J. R.
Aiken & Eskridge
Aiken, W. G. & wife
Aldridge, Jack
Alexander, H. A.
Allen, Mrs.
Amos, Jack
Austin, Wm.  Gdn
Balentine, Miss Violet
Barrett, Buck
Batey, Jno. W.
Batey, Mose  colored
Bell estate
Bell, M. P.
Bell, R. P.
Bell, W. C.
Black & Ward
Black, J. M.
Blackmon, J. L.
Blain, J. H.
Bond, Foster
Bracken, S. T.
Bracken, T. T.
Brackin, Mrs. C. A.
Brittain, C. L.
Brittain, P. S.
Brown, J. C.
Brown, Jas  colored
Brown, Wiley
Brown, Wm  colored
Buchanan, G. A.
Buchanan, R. G.
Burk, W. H.
Calmett, B. F.
Carrithers, Louis  colored
Carter, H. H. T. and wife
Carter, J. D.
Carter, Miss Emma
Carter, Miss Nannie
Castleman, Joe
Castleman, Jose
Castleman, Mrs. N. C.
Charlton, Dr. J. B.
Charlton, Henry  colored
Cook, R. A.
Cothran, John
Covington, H.  Colored
Covington, Henry
Crutcher, B. F.
Crutcher, Henry
Davis, C. H.
Davis, H. H.
Davis, H. W.
Davis, Jeff
Davis, Julie
Davis, Mose
Davis, O. N.
Davis, Pleas  colored
Davis, R. M.
Davis, Robt.
Dickerson, T. W.
Dillin, J. D. & J. J.
Dillin, J. J.
Dillin, Jos.  Est.
Dodson, W. H.
Douglas, Ed
Douglas, Jno.
Douglas, Mrs. M. R.
Drennon, Al
Duke, Richard
Dunn, Anthony  colored
Dunn, Chas.
Elder, W. M.  Colored
Ellis, C. J.  Gdn.
Engles, Dr. Wm.
Engles, John
Engles, Joseph
Evans, W. M.
Farris, James
Fields, J. H.
Floyd, James
Frierson, John
Furgason, R. F.  Colored
Gambill, Ben
Gambill, Jos.
Gamble, C. H.
Gamble, J. V.
Gennett, Henry
Gerald, Ed
Gerald, J. L.
Gooch, J. M.
Gooch, J. T. & wife
Gooch, Mrs. M. E.
Gooch, R. A.
Goodman & Ross  colored
Goodman, J. R.
Goodman, T. H.
Goodman, W. A.
Goodman, W. H.
Gotto, J. L.  Estate
Gowen, J. J.
Gracy, Dr. B. B.
Gray, Mrs. F. F.
Gregory, Henry Sr.
Gregory, J. H.
Gresham, Jane  colored
Griffin, J. P.
Gwyn, G. W.
Hager, S. E.
Haley, Wm.
Hall, W. J.
Hall, W. J. Trustee
Harris, James
Harris, John
Harrison, W. C.
Hartman, Geo.
Hartman, Jno.
Hartman, R. J.
Haynes, Geo. W.
Herndon, Rueben  colored
Hibbett, J. K.
Hibbett, J. K. for J. C.
Hibbett, Layfayette
Hibbett, T. C.
Hibbett, W. M. colored
Hight, J. W.
Holloway, John
House, Jack  colored
Hutchison, T. A.
Jackson, P. D.
James, Mrs. Ella
James, Mrs. M. C.
James, W. R.
Jamison, R. S.
Jarratt, W. B.
Jarrett & Gracy
Jarrett, D. J.
Jefferson & Milton Pike Company
Johnson, Ben  colored
Johnson, Mrs. M. C.
Jones, James
Jones, James G. estate
Jones, Landum
Jones, Lou
Jordan, Time
Kelly, Geo.  Colored
Kimbro, J. A.
Kyle, Miss Kate
Lambert, Thomas
Lasley, W. N. & wife
Lawrence, L. D.
Lenoir, Mrs. S. A.
Lowry, H. D.
Lytle, Alford
Mason, J. H.
Mason, T. H.
Mason, W. N.
Matthews, L. T.
Matthews, Nath  colored
Matthews, S. G.
McAdams, J. J.
McGowan, Geo.
McGowan, Jno.
Merrett, Jas.
Mitchell, J. H.
Montgomery, Balic
Moore, Mrs. M. A.
Moore, Wat
Mullins, J. V.
Mullins, J. W.
Mullins, Jno. & wife
Mullins, L. A.
Mullins, M. H.
Mullins, Nelson
Mullins, W. T.
N. C. & St. Louis Railroad Company
N. M. & S, T. Pike Company
Nance, Noah
Neal, Geo.
Neal, Posey
Neal, W. P.
Neal, Will
Nelson, D. M.
Nelson, Dan Jr.
Nelson, Dr. Sam
Nelson, Frank
Nelson, Jeff
Nelson, Louis
Nelson, Sam  colore
Nol, George
Nol, J. H.
Nol, Quill
Oliver, John
Overton, Henry
Owen, A. H.
Owen, E. W.
Owen, S. H.
Park, J. R.
Philpot, Sam
Pigue Lanier & Company
Pope, B. F.
Pope, William
Price & Brothers
Ralston, Martha  colored
Ransom, G. W.
Reynolds, Bill
Richardson, J. G. Gdn
Ridley, Al
Ridley, James
Ridley, Mary
Rowland, Arch
Rowland, J. L.
Rutherford, John
Ryan, Joe
Ryan, Lou
Sable, W.
Sanders, T. M.
Sanford, J. A.
Sanford, J. R.
Sanford, J. W.
Sikes, Geo.  Colored
Singleton, John
Singleton, W. M.
Smith, Henry  colored
Smith, W. J.
Sneed, Henry  colored
Sneed, J. B. estate
Sneed, J. H.
Sneed, W. N.
Stevenson, Dan
Sullivan, Ben
Sullivan, Ben & Dan
Suttle, Mrs. M. M.
Sutton, W. P.
Thomas, Alf
Thompson, E.
Thompson, Stephan
Towns, James
Towns, W. C.
Towns, W. M.
Traylor, Hilas  estate
Traylor, Mrs. S. H.
Traylor, Thos.
Trimble, A. W.
Tucker, J. F.
Tucker, L. S.
Tucker, Wash  colored
Tune, A. H.
Tune, D. N.
Tune, G. W.
Tune, J. D.
Tune, L. H.
Tune, Travis Jr.
Underwood, J. R.
Underwood, L. J.
Vickory, Burnet
Vickory, John                                     
Vowel, T. W.
Walden, Geo.
Waldron, E. S. B.
Waldron, Isaac
Waldron, J. S.
Waldron, Miss Lee
Waldron, Miss M. F.
Waldron, Wm.
Walker, Columbus  colored
Walker, J. J.
Walpole, Will
Warren, Joe
Warren, Thos.
Watts, Spencer
Weakley, Henderson  colored
White, J. H.
White, L. B.
White, Miss Patre
White, Miss Sallie O.
Whitley, Bnd
Williams, Mrs. Narcissa
Williams, Robert
Williamson, Bill
Woods, R. H.
Wright, Mrs. Elizabeth
Wright, W. W.

Links