Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Taxpayers: District 7


Alsup, H. C.
Anderson, G. D.
Anderson, J. L.
Barrett, Tom
Baskins, J. F.
Baskins, Jas.
Bass, A. L.
Bass, J. J.
Bass, Mrs. S. e
Bass, Sally & Mary Blackman
Bass, T. H.
Bass, T. W.
Batey, B. F.
Batey, John B.
Batey, T. J.
Batey, T. R.
Batey, Z. T.
Battle, A. B.
Battle, Frank
Baugh, C. R.
Beesley, C.
Beesley, Charley
Beesley, George
Beesley, H. W.
Beesley, Mrs. S. E.
Beesley, Sol
Beesley, T. H.
Beesley, Wm.
Blackman, G. B.
Blackman, H. S.
Blackman, Mrs. A. R.
Blackman, R. C. Estate
Blackman, R. F.
Blackman, Thos. Colored
Bond, J. G.
Bond, J. L.
Boring, S. B.
Boykin, Mrs. L. S.
Brown, P. W.
Buchanan, S. E.
Burlason, Mrs. J. A.
Cantrell, W. D.
Carter, J. M.
Carter, J. N.
Cason, Reuben
Christian, H. A.
Clark, C. L.
Clayton, J. H.
Coleman, W. B.
Coulter, A. S.
Crass, George
Crockitt, G. H.
Crutchfield, Tom
Cunningham, R. R.
Dodd, James
Donaldson, Mrs. D. L.
Dubois, J. M.
Dubois, Tom
Edwards, L. C.
Edwards, Nat colored
Edwards, O. B.
Edwards, Thomas
Edwards, W. T. Jr.
Edwards, W. T. Sr.
Elliott, James
Elliott, W. B.
Floyd, J. M.
Floyd, W. H.
Force, Jo
Foster, Jo
Garvin, Thomas
Ghannon, J. G.
Ghannon, Stokes
Gray, John
Green, Bray  colored
Gresham, Mrs. J. W.
Hall, R. R.
Hardin, John
Harding, G. S. Sr.
Harris, R. A.
Hartley, John
Haybnes, T. B.
Haynes, J. B.
Haynes, J. E.
Haynes, J. E.
Haynes, J. W.
Haynes, Miss Nancy
Haynes, Pierce  colored
Haynes, Quintus  colored
Henderson, C. L.
Hicks, B. W.
Hicks, H. H.
Hicks, Wat
Higdon, Robt.
Hill, J, W,
Hollowell, Mrs. Mollie
House, Robt.  Colored
Howse, Gilpin  colored
Howse, Mrs. J. A.
Howse, Nick  colored
Huddleston, W. H.
Hudson, Ben
Hudson, J. G.
Hudson, L. M.
Hudson, Rubin
Jarratt, Can.  Colored
Johnson, G. S.
Johnson, J. L.
Johnson, T. E.
Jordan, A. W.
Jordan, Clem
Jordan, G. M.
Jordan, Mrs. M.
King & Moore
King, Andy  colored
King, C. H.
King, J. H.
King, J. M.
King, M.  Jr.
King, M. D.
King, W. H.
Lambert, Pete
Lane, J. K.
Langrell, George
Langrell, J. A.
Lassiter, James
Layne, Mrs. M. A.
Layne, W. T.
Lewis, Mrs. S. L.
Love, W. T.
Lytle, Mrs. J.  Estate
Manson, J. E.
Manson, R. G.
Marable, Alex
Marable, Fountain
Marks, J.
Mason, J. W.
Maxwell, J. A. Sr.
McClaran, Mrs. S. H.
McClaren, T. J.
McClure, J. F.
McClure, Levi  estate
McGregor, J. D.
McLaran, C. L.
McRae, J.H.
McRae, T. K. Jr.
McRae, T. K. Sr
Midgett, Arch
Midgett, James
Miles, F. W.
Moore, C. W. estate
Moore, Watt
Morton, Augustus
Murphy, Gabe colored
Neal, N. B.
Nelson, D. M.
North, W. J.
Overall, J. W.
Owen, Jerry
Owen, Thomas
Palmer, John
Pasey, B. A.
Patton, Alex  colored
Peay, Jack
Peebles, Bird  colored
Peebles, D. L.
Peebles, S. W.
Pitts, Mrs. E.
Pope, Hohn
Priest, M. R.
Primm, J. S.
Primm, J. W.
Primm, John C.
Ransom, Geo. W.
Ransom, J. A.
Ransom, W. A. & J. A.
Reed, R. W.
Rice, Thomas
Richardson, J. G.
Richardson, T. H.
Rowlett, B. F.
Rowlett, C. J.
Rowlett, J. C.
Rowlett, J. R.
Rowlett, J. W.
Rowlett, P. M. Jr.
Rowlett, S. G.
Smith, C. M.
Smith, Geo. W.
Smith, J. L.
Smith, J. T.
Smith, J. W.
Smith, L. J.
Smith, Miss Missouri
Smith, Miss N. E.
Smith, Mrs. M. W.
Smith, Polly
Smith, R. H.
Smith, R. H. & DeWitt
Smith, Robert
Smith, T. E.
Smith, W. J.
Smith, Wm.
Smithey, Arch
Smithey, Thomas
Snell, J. R.
Spaim, R. R.
Suggs, Mrs. M. A.
Talley, E. W.
Tomberlain, J. W.
Tomberlane, J. M.
Tucker, Jack  colored
Vaughan, A. H.
Vaughan, J. L.
Vaughan, L. H.
Vaughan, Mrs. M. L.
Vaughan, R. B.
Vaughan, R. H.
Vaughter, Catherine
Waldin, Sam
Wallace, Geo.  Colored
Washington, F. W.
Washington, J. H.
Watts, James
Watts, Matthew
Watts, Sam
Weakley, H. Trustee
Williams, John
Williamson, T. W.
Wray, J. S.
Wray, T. J.

Links