Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Taxpayers: District 9


Adams, Ed
Adams, W. H.
Adams, Wm.
Adkerson, Jacob  colored
Adkerson, Jerry  colored
Adkerson, Mark  colored
Adkerson, Miss Mary
Adkerson, W. H.
Allen, J. H.
Allen, J. J.
Allen, N. R.
Anderson, C. W.
Anderson, Harry & wife
Armstrong, Hugh  colored
Bass, Dr. J. S. colored
Batey, G. C.
Batey, James
Batey, W. O
Bell, Joe  colored
Bell, R. T. Gdn
Black & Jarman
Black, Mrs. C. W.
Black, Mrs. J. M.
Black, S. P.
Black, W. N.
Burlason, Mrs. Julia
Burnis, Aaron  colored
Burrus, Henry
Burrus, M. A.
Bush, Mrs. M. J.
Bush, W. W.
Carney, Mrs. C. W.
Clayton, Mrs. Sarah  colored
Clayton, Wm.  Colored
Coleman, Jim  colored
Coleman, Mis F. A.
Coleman, Mrs. C. I.
Coleman, Mrs. S. A.
Coleman, N. M.
Coleman, S. N.
Coleman, W. L.
Colemen, N. M.
Collier & Moore
Collier, N. C. & J. A. Trustees
Cooper, W. F.
Cowan, Nelson
Creech, J. W.
Crouse, Jno.  Colored
Crutcher, Neal
Crutchfield, Thos.
Cumberland & Stones River Turnpike Co.
Dejarnett, Mrs. E. heirs
Dismukes, Z. T.
Doyle, J. N.
Dunaway, Jack
Dunaway, John
Eakin, Nelson  colored
Edwards, Andrew
Edwards, Bill
Elam, James
Elder, Amanda  colored
Elliott, Miss Jimmie
Espey, Joe  colored
Ethridge, M.
Ewing, J. W.
Fennell, Marion
Fennell, Wm.
Fleming, Joe  colored
Fowler & Reed
Gannon, Jack
Gooch, Chas. Colored
Gooch, Dan  colored
Gooch, Mike  colored
Gooch, Philip  colored
Goodwin, Alfred  colored
Grandstaff, W. D.
Gresham, Sam  colored
Gyer, J. M.
Harris, J.C.
Haynes, J. M.
Henderson, W. T.
Hewitt, Sam
Hill, Miss M. J.
Hollins, Wm. Colored
Hord, Mrs. A. M.
Hord, T. E.
Hunt, B. M. & wife
Hunt, E. B.
Hunt, J. W.
Hunt, Sim & wife
James, Mrs. Texans
Jarman, G. S.
Jenkins, Chas.
Johns, J. B.
Johns, Jno. P.
Johns, Joseph B.
Jones, John
Jones, W. S.
Keeble, Mrs. S. b.
Kerr, H. H.
Kimbro, Henry  colored
Lance, William
Lawrence, Minard
Leach, A. M.
Leach, A. M. & T. A.
Leach, E. P.
Leach, E. P. & T. A.
Leach, E. W.
Leach, Geo.I.
Leath, Mrs. Buck
Lenore, J. B.
Lenore, Kirk
Lenore, L. B.
Lenore, Miss Sallie
Lenore, P. R.
Lewis, Dixon  colored
Lewis, J. W.
Lewis, W. F.
Lewis, W. J.
Littler, J. W.
M. & L. T. Pike Company
Majors, Jas. H.
Malone, Alford  colored
Malone. P. E.
Maney, Mrs. D. D.
Marlin, Mrs. E. K.
Martin, L. H.
Maynor, Frank
Maynor, J. W.
Maynor, John
McDaniel, Jennie  colored
McGowan, C. E.
McGregor, Eliza colored
McGregor, Joe
McUin, Tom
Miles, C. M. Jr.
Miles, C. M. Sr.
Miles, Jno. P.
Miles, T. G.
Mitchell, S. H.
Moore, J. A.
Mullins, N. W.
Murfree, J. K. P.
Murfree, W. W.
Muse, Albert  colored
Muse, Daniel  colored
Muse, Henry  colored
Odell, Mrs. N. B.
Palmer, J. B.
Pasey, Patsey  colored
Patterson, H.
Payne, Sam  colored
Phillips, John
Pierce, G. S. heirs
Putman, Jno. & wife
Quarles, Henry
Ransom, Geo.
Ransom, Jas. A.
Ransom, Jas. A. & Bro.
Rayburn, S. E.
Ridner, Louis
Rooker, J. L.
Rooker, Mrs. Mary  heirs
Roseborough, Miss S. M.
Ross, W. W.
Rucker, Robt. Colored
Sanders, C. C.
Sanders, D. J.
Sanders, J. T.
Sanders, John  colored
Sanders, Mrs. C. C.
Sanders, Philip  colored
Sanders, W. J.
Sanford, Miss Martha
Sanford, Pate
Scruggs, Baldy  colored
Shaw, D. W.
Sims, L. G.
Slaughter, Tom  colored
Spurlock, S. B.
Stockird, J. E.
Stockird, T. A.
Thomas, E. K.
Thomas, J. A.
Thomas, J. H.
Tillman, Louis  colored
Tompkins, J. E.
Tompkins, John
Tribble, Frank
Tribble, Mrs. M. A.
Vanderford, C. F.
Vaught, W. W.
Wade, Anthony  colored  estate
Wade, Joe  colored
Wade, M. B. & wife
Wade, Miss Lizzie
Wade, Mrs. J. W.
Wade, Mrs. N. F.
Walter, Wm.  Colored
Ward, J. B.
Ward, J. J. heirs
Warren, Joe
Washington, Mrs. M.
Watkins, Mrs. A. W.
Watkins, S. S.
White, R. L. C.
Woods, Thomas
Yearger, H. S. & wife

Links