Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Taxpayers: District 16


Alexander, Mrs. M. A.
Alexander, Ned  colored
Alexander, S. S.
Allen, J. E.
Allen, W. N.
Arnold, Columbus
Arnold, F. M.
Arnold, Zack
Bass, R. C.
Baxter, R. M.
Bilbro, Mrs. S. J.
Bilbro, W. C. & others
Black, Mrs. N. C.
Black, W. A.
Black, W. D.
Bogle, Wm.
Brown, Anthony  colored
Bryant, John
Bryant, Wash
Burnett, Bob
Burnett, Jim
Burnett, John
Burnett, John
Burnett, Sam
Burnett, Sweet
Butler, W. E.
Byrn, J. L.
Byrn, R, G,
Byrn, R. G. & J. F.  Executors
Byrn, W. M.
Cainsville & V. T. Pike Company
Cantrell, Tom  colored
Compton, R. H.
Craddock, Al
Craddock, C. M.
Craddock, E. A.
Craddock, Fred
Craddock, J. D.
Craddock, James
Craddock, Mrs. M.
Craddock, R. L. H.
Craddock, W. A.
Cranor, A. P.
Cranor, A. P. & others
Cranor, G. F.
Cranor, Mose
Crips, D. S.
Crouse, Dave
Crouse, E. D.
Crouse, G. T.
Crouse, Geo.
Crouse, H. C.
Crouse, M. S.
Crouse, Mrs. M. A.
Davis, H. C.
Davis, T. T.
Dement, Cater
Dement, Dave
Dement, James
Dement, James
Dement, Joe
Dement, John
Denton, D. T.
Denton, J. E.
Dill, Mrs. E. H.
Dill, Mrs. S. A.
Dillon & Black
Dillon & Furgason
Dillon, C. S.
Dillon, Edmond
Dillon, J. F.
Dillon, Jake  colored
Dillon, Mrs. Dave
Dillon, Mrs. Elenor
Dillon, S. J.
Dillon, Wm.
Donnel, T. W.
Donnil, R. S.
Duggin, T. J.
Elrod, Bell
Elrod, G. F.
Elrod, W. T.
Etherson, E. E.
Etherson, J. R.
Farr, J. R.
Farr, James
Furgason, S. P.
Gaines & Sublett  colored
Gann, Mrs. Mary
Goodloe, Cole  colored
Greer, H. M.
Greer, Jim
Greer, Stephen
Greer, Stephen Jr.
Hale, A.
Hale, Mrs. Rebecca
Harris, Phil
Hayes, J. D.
Haynes, T. F.
Hearn, Sam
Herndon, J. C.
Herndon, W. H.
Higdon, F. M.
Hight, A. C.
Hight, J. A.
Hight, R. P.
Hight, Robt.
Hill, C. T.
Hill, Joe
Hill, John
Hill, Mrs. Martha
Hogwood, Dennis
Hogwood, H. B.
Hogwood, J. F.
Hood, J. C.
Hood, J. F.
Hood, John  colored
Hood, Mrs. Celia
Hooper, Ed
Hooper, Geo.
Hooper, H. H.
Hooper, W. H.
Hooper, W. J.
James, E. B.
Jarman, A. F.
Jarman, R. E.
Jarman, W. R.
Jennings, C. A.
Jennings, J. D.
Jennings, W. C.
Knox, R. L.
Leeman, W. G.
Lewhew, Delila
Martin, J. J.
Mathis, E. A.
Mathis, J. H.
McAdoo, Aaron  colored
McCullough, A. P.
McKnight, G. T.
McKnight, J. N.
McPeak, P. A.
Milton L. & M. T. Pike Company
Moore, H. C.
Moore, Jack
Moore, W. G.
Moses, J. B.
Mosier, J. B.
Nolen, B. B.
Odom, M. M.
Odom, S. & H. colored
Ogle, G. A.
Overall & Duggins
Owen, Leonard
Patterson, C. A.
Peak, George
Pemberton, G. D.
Pemberton, J. D.
Phillips, E. D.
Phillips, Leslie
Raikes, J. D.
Raikes, W. E.
Rhodes, E. B.
Rhodes, John
Rhodes, Pink
Rhodes, R. D.
Rhodes, W. S.
Rhodes, W. S. & Bro.
Roberts, Oliver
Robinson, Lige
Rucker, J. D.
Sherrell, Mrs. Lou
Smith, D. N.
Smith, J. P
Smith, N. J. heirs
Smith, R. L.
Spain, E. B.
Spain, J. I. & S. M.
Spain, Sam
Sullivan, Rufus
Thomas, J. W.
Thompson, G. E.
Travis, John
Vandergriff, John
Vandergriff, Will
Vaught, G. T.
Vaught, J. M.
Vaught, Jas. Heirs
Vaught, Mrs. Mary
Vaught, S. & Mollie
Vaught, Sam
Vaught, Sam Sr.
Warren, Jarred
West, James
West, Mrs. E. M.
White, G. A.
White, G. A.
White, J. W.
White, Mary
White, W. B.
White, W. T.
Willard, J. P.
Winn, J. T.
Young, A. T.
Yourie, John

Links