Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Taxpayers: District 20


Adcock, Margaret
Agee, Frank
Agee, L. B.
Alexander, James
Alsup, James
Arnold, J. H.
Arnold, T. B.
Ayler, J. W.
Barber, A. B.
Baskett, Jno. W.  Colored
Batey, B. B.
Beesley, Hugh
Beesley, John Jr.
Bethel, Thos.
Bingham, G. H.
Bingham, J. C.
Bingham, John
Bingham, W. W.
Bingham. S. B.
Bowen, Chas.
Bowen, James
Brandon, A. J.
Brandon, W. J.
Brothers, Gran
Brothers, Hint
Brothers, J. B.
Brothers, Jesse
Brothers, L. A.
Brothers, Nancyh
Brothers, R. L.
Brothers, Thomas
Brothers, W. B.
Burnett, Louis  colored  estate
Carley, John
Cates, Norwood
Chaffin, Jake  colored
Clark, Gation
Clark, J. A.
Clark, J. W.
Clark, Joe
Clark, Logan
Clark, Mrs. M. J.
Clark, Mrs. Millie
Clark, Richard
Clark, W. F.
Clark, W. N.
Claxton, A. J.
Clemons, Mrs. S. A.
Clemons, R. T.
Coleman, Thos.
Collier, N. C.
Cooper, R. T. heirs
Coursey, Dock
Coursey, Lum
Cozort, John
Crews, John
Crews, Mrs. E.
Daniel, Robert  colored
Daniel, Woodson  colored
Davis, W. N.
Dewire, John
Doak, Mrs. Mary A.
Donnel, Sam
Edwards, E. J.
Edwards, G. N.
Edwards, J. M.
Edwards, Jno. W.
Edwards, L. H.
Edwards, Mose  colored
Edwards, Robt.
Edwards, T. O.
Edwards, Thos. Sr.
Edwards, W. A.
Edwards, W. M.
Edwards, Wm.
Elam, E. A.
Elam, J. A.  Estate
Epps, William
Espey, J. M.
Espey, Joe
Espey, S. E.
Faulkner, T. L.
Finger, Mrs. Nannie
Finger, Mrs. W. F.
Finney, J. J.
Fletcher, M. L.
Fletcher, Thos. Colored
Franklin, N.  Colored
Frazier, Ben  colored
Frazier, Eliza  colored
Frazier, J. L.
Frazier, Jeff
Frazier, Joe  colored
Frazier, Robt.
Frazier, Wiley  colored
Frenell, I.
Frizell, C.
Fugit, B. A.
Fugit, Henry  colored
Fugitt, Dave  colored
Fulton, W. M.
Furgason, Andrew
Gibson, W. H.
Gilbert, Mrs. P.
Gillaster, Dr. John
Gilmore, F. P.
Gilmore, G. H.
Gilmore, Gran
Gilmore, H.
Gilmore, J. D.
Gilmore, James
Gilmore, M. S.
Goldstein, Joe  colored
Gordon, C. A.
Gordon, Lucinda
Gordon, Sidney
Grant, C. G.
Gregory, Harper
Gregory, Mrs. M. E.
Hale, Ed
Hale, J. P.
Hale, Wm.
Hargis, G. S.
Hargis, Thomas
Harris, Patterson
Hawkins, Robt.
Henderson, Rob.  Colored
Hill, John
Hill, W. M.
Hinton, Sam  colored
Holbrooks, Andrew  colored
Holden, W. B.
Holmes, C. R.
Hoover, Jane  colored
Hord, T. E.
Horton, G. W.
Horton, H. M.
Howland, Mary
Hutchinson, L. M.
Jackson, Stafford  colored
Jameson, Mrs. Catha
Jamison, R. S.
Jarratt, Mrs. Florence
Jenkins, Dave  colored
Johns, B. H.
Johns, J. P.
Johns, Mrs. Sallie
Johns, S. J.
Johns, W. G.
Johns, W. N.  Heirs
Johnson, C. M.
Johnson, W. P.
Jones, B. F.
Jones, H. H.
Jones, Mrs. L. S.
Jones, Mrs. Mary
Kavanaugh, M. M.
Kelton, R. J.
Leatherman, T. J.
Love, Jno. R.
Lynch, M. S.
Lytle, Dennis  colored
Lytle, E. estate
Mallard, Sam
Marlin, Ben
Marlin, Joe
McBride, John
McGill, Louis  colored
McGowan, G. W.
McMurray, Geo. W.
McMurry, Gran
Miller & Gilmore
Miller, B. J.
Miller, E. S.
Miller, F. L.
Miller, Hardin
Miller, I. M.
Miller, I. N.  Gdn
Miller, J. R.
Miller, J. R. Jr.
Miller, Kink
Miller, Mrs. A.
Miller, Mrs. D. D.
Miller, Mrs. E. L.
Miller, Mrs. Fannie
Miller, Mrs. M. J.
Miller, Mrs. N. C.
Miller, Mrs. S. C.
Miller, P. R.
Miller, R. H.
Miller, R. L.
Miller, S. D. & others
Miller, S. G.
Miller, Taylor  colored
Miller, Wesley  colored
Miller, Will  colored
Modrall, Louis  heirs
Moppin, Wm.  Colored
Murfree, Ben  colored
Murfree, W. M.
Murry, Joe
Murry, John  colored
N. C. & St. Louis Railroad Company
Nashville, Murfreesboro & Shelbyville Turnpike Co.
Naylor, H. C.
Neely, M. H.
Neil, Louis  colored
Newly, W. M.
Newman, Andrew  colored
Newman, Andy
Newman, J. F.
Newman, S. T.
Nichols, I. B.
Norman, Thomas
North, C. H.
Oakley, W. M.
Oden, Allen
Oden, T. M.
Osborn, Isaac
Parker, J. H.
Peak, Wilson
Pearson, B. F.
Pearson, Hiram
Phillips, A. J.
Powell, Alice
Powell, Chas.
Powell, Dallas
Powell, Mitch
Powell, Sin
Powell, W.
Prater, P. E.
Price, C. W.
Purcell, J. S.
Ransom, June  colored
Reed, Frank
Roberts, Mrs. Mary
Roberts, Wm.
Robertson, E. T.
Robertson, G. W.  Estate
Robison, W. D.  Comr.
Ross & Carrol
Ross, Jack
Ross, Mrs. Eliza
Rouse, R. T.  Colored
Shoffner, Juda
Sims, E. S. Agt.
Sims, M. B.
Sims, M. P.
Sims, Mrs. M. L.
Sims, R. L.
Smith, Ellen
Smith, J. A.
Smith, J. K. P.
Smith, J. W.
Smith, Joe
Smith, M. B.
Smith, Mrs. E. J.  Estate
Smith, Robt.
Smith, S. P.
Smith, S. R.
Smith, S. R. Jr.
Smith, T. M. estate
Smith, W. E.
Smotherman & North
Smotherman, A. T.
Smotherman, Dow
Smotherman, Gran
Smotherman, J. W.
Smotherman, R. D.
Smotherman, Robert
Spence, E. M.
Stegall, Louis  colored
Stovall, Lee
Suggs, J. F.
Sutton, Dr. J. Z.
Terry, Henry  colored
Thomas, James M.
Thomas, S. H.
Todd, J. C.
Todd, J. T.
Todd, L. N.
Todd, W. J.
Turbyville, J. C.  Colored
Underwood, Wm.
Vaughan & Davis
Vaughan, W. O.
Wade, John
Wade, John  colored
Wagoner, Emaline
Wagoner, Nelson  colored
Watkins & Alexander  colored
Watkins, J. W.
Webb, Elizabeth
Webb, J. A.
Webb, M. H.
Webb, Thomas  colored
Welchance, Thos.  Gdn.
White, Alfred  colored
White, Dr. B. N.
Whitson, Dr. Wm.  Estate
Whitworth, Jack  colored
Wiggs, Joel
Wiggs, Mrs. Mary
Wiggs, Wesley
Wiggs, Willie
Williams, F. B.
Williams, H. P.
Williams, J. B.
Williams, J. C.
Williams, W. G.
Williams, W. H.
Wilson, Robt. Colored
Woodfin, H. L.
Wooten, Liza  colored
Youngblood, Dave  estate

Links