Rutherford County Tennessee Archives masthead

 

435 Rice Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Monday - Friday
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Phone: (615) 867-4609

archives@rutherfordcountytn.gov

1890 Taxpayers: District 23


Adams, J. H.
Adams, Thos.
Armstrong, J. E.
Armstrong, J. J.
Armstrong, Joe
Arnett, Andy
Arnold, Andy
Arnold, D.
Arnold, H. A.
Arnold, Harvey
Arnold, Henry
Arnold, Thos.
Arnold, Walker
Ashley, Alex
Barton, Wm.
Bate, Wm.
Beckton, B. M.
Beckton, B. M.
Bensom, S. M.
Benson, Margaret
Boring, J. L.
Boring, Mrs. Tempie
Bowman, B. E. estate
Bowman, J. C.
Brewer, J.
Brewer, Joel
Brewer, Joel
Brooks, J. L.
Brown, Chany  colored
Brown, Henry
Brown, John
Bruce, Rich'd
Burk, J. A.
Burk, J. C.
Burk, Rum
Burk, T. B.
Burnett, J. B.
Bynum, T. G.
Caffry, T. A.
Caffy, J. N.
Caffy, M. F.
Caffy, M. P.
Campbell, W. C.
Carnahan, A. D.
Carnahan, J. C.
Carnahan, Mrs. E.
Carnahan, Oto
Carnahan, Pete
Carnahan, Wm.  Heirs
Carney, Grundy colored
Carter, D. R. Jr.
Carter, D. R. Sr.
Carter, P. A.
Carter, Robert
Carter, W. P.
Cathey, J. H.
Cathey, T. M.
Chelton, Sam'l  estate
Clark, G. W. colored
Coleman, John      
Cozort, W. J.
Crunk, S. N.
Curlee, C. D.
Curlee, T. B
Davidson, Thos.
Davis, Joel
Denton, S. J.
Dickens, Dr. J. H.
Donnel, J. W. F.
Donnel, Jno. W.
Donnel, Mrs. M.
Donnel, N.
Donnel, W. J.
Douglas, Bryant
Douglas, H.
Douglas, J. J.
Douglas, Wm.
Downing, G. R.
Dubois, J. P.
Dunn, & Nelson
Dunn, Mrs. L. E.
Earley, James
Earthman, Ike  estate
Ferrell, Mrs. E.
Gilley, J. H.
Good, A. C. & E. F.
Good, E. C.   
Green, Wm.
Green, Wm.
Grimes, W. E.
Gum, John
Gum, W. A.
Harrell, A. & Thos.
Harrell, A. J.
Harrell, A. J. Jr.
Harrell, C. B.
Harrell, E. M.
Harrell, H. M.
Harrell, James
Harrell, John
Harrell, L. D.
Harrell, P. Y. Jr.
Harrell, P. Y. Sr.
Harrell, R. C.
Harrell, R. S.
Harrell, Robert
Harrell, Tilda
Harrell, W. F.
Harrell, W. R.
Harrell, Yancey
Hoover, B. A.
Jacobs, Catharine
Jacobs, J. W.
Jacobs, T. B.
Jacobs, W. J.
Jernigan, Dave
Jernigan, J. S.
Jernigan, Jesse
Jernigan, W. J.
Johnson, F. W.
Johnson, W. W.
Jones, J.
Jones, W. H.
Jones, W. M.
Kelton, Mrs. Mary
Knox, J. M.
Knox, W. T.
Laster, J. W.
Loften, J. Y.
Lowe, T. F.
Lowe, W. S.
Lyon, J. F.
Lyon, M. J.
Lyons, A.
Lyons, E.
Lyons, J. F.
Lyons, Mrs. Bell
Lyons, N. P.
Lyons, Phillip  colored
Lyons, T. M.
Lyons, Wm.
McAdams, Jeff
McCrary  J. H.
McCrary, A. A.
McCrary, J, W,
McCrary, J. F.
McCullough, A.
McCullough, D. W.
McCullough, John
McElroy, E. P.
McElroy, W. E.
McFarland, J. B.
McGill, Wm.
McKnight, F. A.
McKnight, Will
McNab, C. A.
McNab, Robt.
McNab, Wm.
Melton, H. P.
Melton, W. S.
Melton, W. S. & W. P.
Miller, Thos.
Morton, E. D.  Colored
Murfreesboro & Bradyville Pike
Murray, D.
Murray, J. W.
Murray, Joe
Neal, Mary  colored
Nelson, Ben
Nesbit, E.
Nesbitt, J. T.
Ott, Mrs. Mary
Parrot, H.
Patrick, J. C.
Patrick, J. R.
Patrick, T. S.
Patrick, Wm. Estate
Patrick, Zack
Patterson, Louisa
Petty, J. A.
Pilks, Neely
Pinkerton, B. F.
Pinkerton, Joe
Prater, John
Ransom, G. W.
Reed, C. D.
Reed, Delany
Reed, H. B.
Reed, J. B.
Reed, James
Reed, James Jr.
Reed, Luke
Reed, W. M.
Reed, Wm. Jr.
Renshaw, J. A.
Richardson, Wm.
Ring, M. L.
Ring, Mrs. Cynthia
Robertson, Jeff
Robertson, Wm.
Rodgers, W. M.
Rose, Mrs. I. S. M.
Rucker, Sam  colored
Saddler, W. J.
Shelton, John
Shelton, W. R.
Sheppard, F. P.
Smith, Wm.
Strickland, Jno.colored
Strickland, M. colored
Taylor, Hal colored
Thompson, Jeff
Todd, Aaron
Todd, Acy Jr.
Todd, C. W.
Todd, Geo.
Todd, J. M.
Todd, John
Todd, Lorany
Todd, W. N.
Todd, W. N. Gdn
Travis, Robert
Travis, W. D.
Travis, Wm.
Walkup, J. T.
Weeks, Frank
Weeks, P. M.
Weeks, T. A.
Whitmore, J. B.
Williams, James
Willoughby, N. B.
Wilson, W. G.
Wilson, W. W.
Woods, A. C. colored
Wright, Simon  colored
York, Henry
York, Holton
Youree, A. J.
Youree, F. H.
Youree, F. O.
Youree, Frank
Youree, J. D.
Youree, J. F.
Youree, J. P.
Youree, Josiah colored
Youree, S. M.
Youree, W. A.
Zumbro, Wm.

Links